Send us a message

GWS REGION OFFICE

6 Baden Powell Place
Winston Hills NSW 2153

Office hours: Monday to Thursday - 9.00am to 3.30pm
Phone: (02) 9639 2488


BUNDILLA SCOUT CAMP

6 Baden Powell Place
Winston Hills NSW 2153
Venue & hire information

Read more: Contact us

  • Hits: 1620
Fill out my online form.
  • Hits: 1102

Hume Region

 

Hunter & Coastal Region

Phone: (02) 4628 4994   Phone: (02) 4929 1760
Fax: (02) 4628 0416   Fax: (02) 4929 1753
Email:   Email:
Website: Visit website   Website: Visit Website
         
     

North Coast Region

 

North West Region

Phone: (02) 6649 0975   Phone: (02) 6766 4189
Fax:     Fax: (02) 6766 4189
Email:   Email:
Website:     Website:  
         

Riverina Region

 

South Coast & Tablelands Region

Phone: (02) 6921 1870   Phone: (02) 4274 1099
Fax: (02) 6921 2507   Fax: (02) 4274 6334
Email:   Email:
Website:     Website: Visit website
         

South Metropolitan Region

 

Sydney North Region

Phone: (02) 9570 4525   Phone: (02) 9411 4088
Fax: (02) 9580 6286   Fax: (02) 9411 4371
Email:   Email:
Website:  Visit website   Website: Visit website
         

The Golden West Region

   
Phone: (02) 9735 9012      
Fax: (02) 9735 9001      
Email:      
Website:        
  • Hits: 13138

Scouts Australia - NSW Branch

Address: Level 1, Quad 3. 102 Bennelong Parkway, Homebush Bay NSW 2127
Postal: PO Box 125, Lidcombe NSW 1825
Phone: (02) 9735 9000
Fax: (02) 9735 9001
Email:
Website: http://www.nsw.scouts.com.au/
  • Hits: 13040

Website & Bulletin (Newsletter) Contributions

Would you like content added to the website?
Please email Suzanne Cornell (
Would you like an article included in the next edition of our Bulletin Newsletter?
Please email Anne Thompson ()

GWS Region Office

Address: Bundilla Scout Camp, 6 Baden Powell Place, Winston Hills NSW 2153
Office Staff: Wendy Dimmock
Office hours: Monday to Thursday - 9.00am to 3.30pm
Phone: (02) 9639 2488
Email:
Website: www.greaterwestscouts.com.au

Bundilla Scout Camp

Address: 6 Baden Powell Place, Winston Hills NSW 2153
Caretakers: David & Tracey Stopps
Email:
More info: Click here

 

david stopps   Region Commissioner
  David Stopps
 
   
   
 
geoff 100px   Deputy Region Commissioner
  Geoff Henderson
 
   
   
tony 100px   Deputy Region Commissioner
  Tony Dent
 
   
   

Sections

Joey Scouts    
Kelly Wallace RC (Joey Scouts)
Cub Scouts    
Emma Watson  RC (Cub Scouts)
Scouts    
Tracey Stopps RC (Scouts)
Venturer Scouts  
Brian Nelson RC (Venturer Scouts)
Rovers    
David Bannon RC (Rovers)

Support

Activities    
Mark Fell RC (Activities)
International    
Vacant RC (International)
Training    
Vacant RC (Adult Training & Development)
Communications
   
Matt Thompson RC (Communications & PR)
Member Support
   
Carol Cope RC (Member Support)
Strategy
   
Adam Wardell Region Leader (Strategy)
Environment  
Vacant Region Advisor (Environment)
Special Needs Scouting  
Cassie Rec GWSR Representative

Districts

Blacktown    
Elena Lombardi DC (Blacktown)
Blue Mountains  
Jodie Astley DC (Blue Mountains)
Hawkesbury    
Phil Heinrich DC (Hawkesbury)
Hills    
Terry Brooke DC (Hills)
Holroyd    
Ron Brown DC (Holroyd)
Parramatta    
Tracey Hansford DC (Parramatta)
Penrith    
Jodie Astley DC (Penrith)

KEY:
RC = Region Commissioner
DC = District Commissioner

 

  • Hits: 60002

© 2008-2021 | Greater Western Sydney Region | NSW Branch | Scouts Australia
The views expressed in this website are not necessarily those of Scouts Australia