Queen's Scout Honour Roll

To achieve this prestigious award a Venturer Scout must be able to set a goal; plan progress towards that goal; organise their self and others; and maintain the determination to overcome difficulties and complete the task.

They must also have achieved the Venturing Skills Award and complete the requirements in four award areas:
Adventurous Activities – demonstrates that the Venturer Scout is challenged in initiative, expeditions an outdoor adventures.
Community Involvement – activities centred on citizenship, community service and caring for the environment.
Leadership Development – involvement in Unit management and leadership courses and studying different vocations.
Personal Growth – self development through expressions, ideals, mental pursuits and personal lifestyle.
Each year only a few Venturer Scouts achieve this prestigious award, which is presented by the Governor and Chief Scout of New South Wales, as a representative of the Queen, at Government House.
The Queen's Scout Honour Roll is sorted by the year in which the awardee qualified for the award.

They must also have achieved the Venturing Skills Award and complete the requirements in four award areas:

  1. Adventurous Activities – demonstrates that the Venturer Scout is challenged in initiative, expeditions an outdoor adventures.
  2. Community Involvement – activities centred on citizenship, community service and caring for the environment.
  3. Leadership Development – involvement in Unit management and leadership courses and studying different vocations.
  4. Personal Growth – self development through expressions, ideals, mental pursuits and personal lifestyle.

Each year only a few Venturer Scouts achieve this prestigious award, which is presented by the Governor and Chief Scout of New South Wales, as a representative of the Queen, at Government House.

The Queen's Scout Honour Roll is sorted by the year in which the awardee qualified for the award.

If there are any errors in the roll, please contact

For a full listing of Queen's Scout Award recipients from NSW, please click here.

 

Greater Western Sydney Region
Queen's Scout Honour Roll

 

2017

Andrew MacCormick (1st Glossodia)

Bryn Catlin (1st Erskine Park)

Damon Love (1st Erskine Park)

Mitchell Gallagher (1st Kings Langley)

Sophie White (1st Carlingford)

Benedict Cutts (1st Westmead)

Jonathan Roche (1st Westmead)

 

2016

Alexander Hourd (1st Castle Hill)

Ben Kahane (2nd Baulkham Hills)

Callum Firth (1st Glossodia)

Emily Tyrrell (1st Glossodia)

Jake Krnel (2nd Baulkham Hills)

Jake Mountford (1st Carlingford)

Jarrod Mutton (2nd Baulkham Hills)

Meaghan Smith (1st Oakville)

Naomi Rowe (2nd Baulkham Hills)

Rosie Rodgers (1st Oakville)

Ryan Barton (1st Castle Hill)

Saxon Krnel (2nd Baulkham Hills)

Sienna Archer (2nd Baulkam Hills)

Stuart Mort (1st Carlingford)

 

2015

Amanda Wade (1st/2nd Blacktown)

Bailey Harris (2nd Baulkham Hills)

Deborah Ewings (1st Ermington)

Jessica White (1st Erskine Park)

Lachlan Smith (2nd Baulkham Hills)

Meglyn Dent (1st/2nd Blacktown)

 

2014

Ellen Gray (1st/2nd Merrylands)

Hamish Edwards (1st Erskine Park)

Luke Bartlett (1st Castle Hill)

Matthew Anderson (1st Oakville)

Mitchell Howlett (1st/2nd Blacktown)

Rachel Ewings (1st Ermington)

Rose Mercieca (1st Blaxland)

 

2013

Alice Carney (2nd Baulkham Hills)

Anna Slater (2nd Baulkham Hills)

Anton Harris (2nd Baulkham Hills)

Daniel Squires (1st Hazelbrook)

Danielle Barnett (1st Castle Hill)

Jordan Fenech (1st Winston Hills)

Jordan Longmuir (2nd Baulkham Hills)

Kieren Graham (1st Erskine Park)

Melinda Varcoe (1st Blaxland)

Mitchell Hodgson (1st Ermington)

Nicola Grundy (1st Springwood)

Rachel Antala (1st Erskine Park)

Tyler Kara-Kingston (1st Blaxland)

 

2012

Amber Bolton (1st/2nd Merrylands)

Angus Boxall (1st Winston Hills)

Joshua Bordley (1st Kings Langley)

Liam Batchelor (1st Carlingford)

Pattrick Watts (1st Oakville)

Scott Robertson (1st Hazelbrook)

 

2011

Daniel Mort (1st Carlingford)

Kristin Bartlett (1st Carlingford)

Miles Stepniewski (1st Emu Plains)

Mitchell Hayes (1st North Rocks)

Nicola Rammers (1st Carlingford)

Oscar Sheppard (2nd Baulkham Hills)

Rob Slater (2nd Baulkham Hills)

 

2010

Erica Barlow (1st Blaxland)

Harry Provins (1st Westmead)

Joseph Gleeson (1st Blaxland)

Lachlan Hill (1st Blaxland)

Sushen Gupta (1st North Rocks)

 

2009

Matthew Mills (1st Dural)

Mitchell Woolfenden (1st Blaxland)

Sean Emery (1st Westmead)

 

2008

Benjamin Scott (1st Winston Hills)

 

2007

Cameron Foye (1st Blaxland)

Jessica Micallef (1st Dural)

Kerriann Clark (1st/2nd Merrylands)

Sally Mills (1st Dural)

 

2006

Benjamin Trojko (1st Oakville)

Craig Armstrong (1st Hazelbrook)

Robert Wells (1st Kings Langley)

 

2005

Ashe Earl-Peacock (West Pennant Hills Valley)

 

2004

Jessica Harrison (1st/2nd Merrylands)

Melinda Bowden (1st Oakville)

 

2003

Brendon Wrigley (1st Kings Langley)

Joshua Green (1st Emu Plains)

Matthew Lee (1st Blaxland)

Matthew Thompson (1st/2nd Merrylands)

 

2002

Gavin Douglas (1st Emu Plains)

Owen Wells (1st Kings Langley)

Tara Riches (1st Oakville)

 

2001

Joshua Tickell (1st Blaxland)

Karina Wardle (3rd Merrylands)

Kevin Stepniewski (1st Emu Plains)

Matthew Cutts (West Pennant Hills Valley)

Neil Charlton  (West Pennant Hills Valley)

Rebecca Allan (1st Penrith)

Sean Moran (1st Blaxland)

 

2000

Adam Smith (1st Blaxland)

Andrew Zbik (1st Parramatta)

Ruth Erickson (1st Blaxland)

 

1999

Aaron Farrell (2nd Baulkham Hills)

Aaron Wardle (3rd Merrylands)

Annalisa McKay (2nd Baulkham Hills)

Geoffrey Kleu (1st North Rocks)

Hugh Cartwright (1st Oakville)

Julie Pearce (1st North Rocks)

Kristy Van Putten (1st Blaxland)

Lindsay Richmond (2nd Baulkham Hills)

 

1998

Alison McLaren (1st Blaxland)

Benjamin Hutcheson-Brown (1st Springwood)

Damian Brien (2nd Baulkham Hills)

David Cantwell (1st Blaxland)

Jared Wilson (2nd Baulkham Hills)

Peter Thompson (1st Blaxland)

Scott Dempsey (1st Blaxland)

Scott Farquhar (1st Castle Hill)

Thomas Canty (Coromandel)

 

1997

Adam Wheat (1st Blackheath)

Benjamin Tasker (Coromandel)

Christopher Wood (1st Westmead)

Daniela Jones (2nd Baulkham Hills)

Ewan Wilkinson (4th Baulkham Hills)

Luke Macinante (4th Baulkham Hills)

Phillip Walter (4th Baulkham Hills)

 

1996

Adam Kelly (1st Springwood)

Christopher Pearce (1st North Rocks)

Daniel Rieseberg (1st Hazelbrook)

Glen Newland (1st Blackheath)

Janelle Fitzgibbons (4th Baulkham Hills)

Leah Binstead (2nd Baulkham Hills)

Leanne Emmas (1st North Rocks)

Malcolm Griffiths (1st Westmead)

Malcolm Richards (1st Blaxland)

Mark Absalom (3rd Baulkham Hills/Crestwood)

Nicole Savage (1st North Rocks)

Sarah Cotter (1st Murray Farm)

 

1995

Derek Rose (1st Westmead)

James Hall (1st Blackheath)

Kieran Joyce (1st Kings Langley)

Luke Robertson (4th Baulkham Hills)

Mark McGrath (2nd Baulkham Hills)

Melissa Henderson (1st Westmead)

Nicole Pearce (1st North Rocks)

Robert Murphy (Coromandel)

Stephen Lawson (2nd Castle Hill)

Timothy Menger (1st Murray Farm)

Trevor Fitzgibbons (4th Baulkham Hills)

Vanessa Ezzy (1st Westmead)

Wendy Donaldson (1st Westmead)

 

1994

Aaron Elliott (4th Baulkham Hills)

Adam Cree (2nd Baulkham Hills)

Brendon Croft (1st Blaxland)

Cameron Robley (2nd North Carlingford)

Damian Green (1st Toongabbie)

Geoffrey White (2nd Baulkham Hills)

Gillian Walker (2nd North Carlingford)

Grant Barrington (1st Murray Farm)

Justin Dibble (1st Dural)

Kevin Cotter (2nd Penrith)

Matthew Anderson (4th Baulkham Hills)

Matthew Ross (1st Murray Farm)

Matthew Wotton (1st Toongabbie)

Michael Badger (1st Dural)

Nyina Sandercoe (4th Baulkham Hills)

Simon Thorn (1st Baulkham Hills)

Stuart Wood (1st Westmead)

Trent Ellerington (4th Baulkham Hills)

 

1993

Christopher Boyce (1st Blaxland)

Claire Allen (2nd Baulkham Hills)

David Williams (2nd Baulkham Hills)

Donald Kemble (1st Baulkham Hills)

Jason Burns (1st Granville)

Kerry Clarkson (1st Westmead)

Kylie Munro (1st Blaxland)

Matthew Dean (1st Blaxland)

Natalie Rose (1st Blaxland)

Nicole Elliott (4th Baulkham Hills)

Peter Hoon (2nd Baulkham Hills)

Rebecca Rose (1st Blaxland)

Renee Ezzy (1st Westmead)

Robert Sims (1st Castle Hill)

Sean Willett (2nd Penrith)

Sophie Muras (1st Baulkham Hills)

Trent Dawson (1st Dural)

Warwick Sims (1st Carlingford)

 

1992

Anthony Marks (1st Blaxland)

David Andrewartha (1st Blaxland)

Duncan Handley (1st Carlingford)

Geoffrey Henderson (1st Westmead)

Julian Robertson (2nd Baulkham Hills)

Kylie Dibble (1st Dural)

Patricia Haegens (2nd Baulkham Hills)

Scott Partlett (4th Baulkham Hills)

Trent Harrison (1st Blaxland)

Trent Sandercoe (4th Baulkham Hills)

 

1991

Adam Patterson (2nd Baulkham Hills)

Andrew Wood (Holroyd)

Brian McDarmont (2nd North Carlingford)

Christopher Griffiths (4th Baulkham Hills)

Douglas White (2nd Baulkham Hills)

Gavin Koorey (1st Dural)

Gavin Sandercoe (4th Baulkham Hills)

Glenda Hine (1st Blaxland)

Jason Garnett (1st Blaxland)

Karen Wood (2nd North Carlingford)

Mark Cochran (1st Blaxland)

Matthew Judson (1st Blaxland)

Peter Wood (Holroyd)

Shane Selwood (1st Baulkham Hills)

Stephen Moran (2nd North Carlingford)

 

1990

Adrian Hodgson (1st Baulkham Hills)

Alan Downes (1st North Rocks)

Alexandra Emerton (1st North Rocks)

Brett Waesch (1st Baulkham Hills)

David Catlin (1st Pendle Hill)

David McCreath (1st Hazelbrook)

Karl Caudwell (1st Dural)

Kim Tumeth (1st Baulkham Hills)

Lynda Yates (1st Westmead)

Mark Godley (1st Dural)

Matthew Travers (1st Greystanes)

Melinda Crocker (1st Westmead)

Michael Flower (2nd North Carlingford)

Michelle Robley (2nd North Carlingford)

Paul Galati (1st Blaxland)

Paul Zammit (2nd Baulkham Hills)

Rachel White (1st North Rocks)

Scott McKenzie (1st Pendle Hill)

Simone Ezzy (1st Westmead)

Steven Brown (2nd Richmond)

Wayne Rose (1st Dural)

 

 

Full Reviw on best bokmaker - Ladbrokes Ladbrokes full information
Downlaod Premium Themes